Express SM

Resultat SM 2016 Båstad

Express SM 2016, 4-6 aug, Båstad

Results are provisional as of 15:37 on August 6, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Sailno Boat Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st SWE 2012 Svetsbolaget Mariestads SK Michael Collberg 1 4 2 3 1 1 1 3 (35 DNS) 51 16
2nd NOR 600 Baghdad Expressen KNS Kristian Nergaard 4 2 5 1 2 7 5 1 (35 DNS) 62 27
3rd SWE 2003 Scania KSSS Björn Österberg 3 7 (15) 12 3 4 6 2 3 55 40
4th SWE 594 Falsat Örnsköldsvik SS Martin Rubing 2 6 11 5 4 (13) 8 7 1 57 44
5th SWE 39 Windy Lomma BS Mattias Allroth 5 5 4 10 8 (20) 4 5 4 65 45
6th DEN 225 Brandt Horsens SK Morten Arndal 7 8 6 9 5 2 3 (10) 6 56 46
7th NOR 2009 Norwegian Steam KNS Eivind Astrup 6 14 21 17 (35 OCS) 15 2 6 2 118 83
8th DEN 2011 EPIserver Horsens SK Kim Lago Nørgaard 16 3 14 14 (35 OCS) 5 11 14 8 120 85
9th DEN 654 team-eXceed SK Neptun Vejle Jesper Nørbo Sørensen 14 9 29 2 11 10 (35 OCS) 8 11 129 94
10th SWE 451 Solskensgossarna Arkens BK Richard Gustring 8 18 (19) 19 12 6 7 19 12 120 101
11th SWE 356 Red Phantom Hjuviks BK Felix Mossberg 19 23 (24) 11 6 12 13 12 9 129 105
12th SWE 712 Shkval KSSS Robert Ångström 11 19 3 (24) 17 3 19 17 18 131 107
13th SWE 2010 regatta.nu GKSS Arne K Larssen 9 1 18 6 20 31 (35 OCS) 16 10 146 111
14th NOR 192 Krutlisa Bergens SF Karl Gjerde 15 10 8 18 22 17 10 11 (35 DNC) 146 111
15th SWE 573 Seaflex Umeå SS Olle Heimersson 13 20 1 (35 BFD) 9 32 35 OCS 4 5 154 119
16th SWE 185 Tvålen Umeå SS Petter Conradsson 21 28 16 16 10 23 (35 OCS) 9 7 165 130
17th SWE 2004 Kexet KSSS Mattias Holmgren (22) 17 17 15 14 19 15 18 19 156 134
18th SWE 746 Erneberg KSSS Niklas Erneberg 24 26 (27) 4 16 18 18 20 13 166 139
19th SWE 528 Hallberg Co KSSS Staffan Hallberg 20 11 30 13 21 22 9 15 (35 DNC) 176 141
20th SWE 728 Anna Nicole Stockholms SK Linus Höök 12 12 20 (35 BFD) 7 9 23 24 35 DNC 177 142
21st SWE 417 Tung VIII SS Gäddviken Björn Gustavsson 17 15 13 8 13 8 (35 DNF) 35 DNS 35 DNC 179 144
22nd SWE 595 Estelle Halmstads SS Daniel Stenholm 26 16 10 (27) 26 24 12 21 16 178 151
23rd NOR 2006 Impuls Bundefjorden SF Morten Aagaard 18 13 23 7 19 14 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 199 164
24th SWE 1047 Amaranda BK Röde Orm Mats Andersson 25 21 (33) 23 29 26 17 23 15 212 179
25th SWE 47 Löken Träslövsläge BS Kenne Andersson 29 31 (32) 22 25 30 20 13 14 216 184
26th SWE 362 Dream Piteå SS Benny Öhman 28 30 34 21 15 25 16 22 (35 DNC) 226 191
27th SWE 1098 Mejt 10 Sjötorps SS Leif Dehlén 10 27 25 (35 BFD) 18 21 22 35 DNC 35 DNC 228 193
28th SWE 116 Beckman JKV Västerås Mathias Beckman 23 25 31 20 28 29 14 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 240 205
29th SWE 178 Visby Selfstorage Wisby SS Mats Lindquist Leissner 31 32 12 25 23 27 21 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 241 206
30th SWE 529 Speed Skanörs BK Henrik Grotte 27 22 9 28 27 (35 OCS) 35 DNF 35 DNS 35 DNC 253 218
31st SWE 560 BioCool Örnsköldsvik SS Oscar Jansson 33 34 22 (35 BFD) 32 33 24 25 17 255 220
32nd SWE 774 Farbror Blå Norrköpings SS Per Lewander 32 24 26 29 31 11 (35 DNF) 35 DNS 35 DNC 258 223
33rd SWE 754 Willy X Umeå SS Mats Borg 30 29 28 30 24 16 (35 DNF) 35 DNS 35 DNC 262 227
34th SWE 955 Promille Borstahusens SS Jan Isberg 34 33 7 26 30 28 (35 DNF) 35 DNS 35 DNC 263 228

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
BFD Black flag disqualification under rule 30.3 35
DNC Did not come to the starting area 35
DNF Started but did not finish 35
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 35
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 35

www.seglarveckanbastad.se

 

Webmaster: Daniel Stenholm